Back to Home Page Bardhaman.com
Essential Phones of Barddhaman Head2 Important Phones of Burdwan Head3
Important Phones of Barddhaman Head1 Search the Web...
  | Important Phones Back to Home Page Bardhaman.com
 
Important Phone Numbers Of Bardhaman.
Fire Brigade 101, 2556901
Police 100, 2564466, 2564467
Railway Station (Enquiry) 2662534
G.R.P 2662638
R.P.F 2662542
Hospital Enquiry 2566486
Hospital Emergency 2568664
Homeo Medical 25530507
Animal Hospital 2551817
Electricity  
Power House Sector-1 2662872
Power House Sector-2(Badamtala) 2663121
Power House Sector-3(Baronilpur) 2545824
Power House Sector-4(Natunganj) 2532692
Katwa Road Sub Station 2663463
Pirpukur 2563351
Dist. Administration  
D.M 2662428
A.D.M(Gen) 2662364
A.D.M(Land Reform) 2662443
A.D.M(Zila Parishad) 2662400
A.D.M(Development) 2563335
S.D.O(North) 2562353
S.D.O(South) 2563319
S.P 2662495
A.S.P 2662394
Zila Parishad  
P.B.X 2569282, 2662405, 2662406
Sabhadhipati 2662401
Sahakari Sabhadhipati 2564671
Health  
C.M.O.H 2563973
Super, B.C. Hospital & Med.
College
2665228
Medical College 2558641, 2558642
LPG Dealers   
Indane (Near Spandan Complex) 2565065
H.P. (Monimart) 2562446
H.P. (Sulipukur) 2565942
Bharat Gas (Bahilapara) 2569339
Ambulance  
Hospital 2566486
Redcross 2562450
Saint John 2563817
Sahid Shiv Shankar Seva Samity 2557505
Motherland Nursing Home 2568610
Samrat Bhattacharya 2567920(Day), 2564408(Night), 98321-92398
Care & Cure(Abhoy Das) 2568364/67(Day), 2562823(Night)
Bardhaman Nursing Home 2568644
Laltu Smriti Sangha 2545454, 98321-64564
Blood Bank  
Sahid Shiv Shankar Seva Samity 2557505
Bardhaman Medical College Hospital 2558641, 2558642
Funeral vechicle  
Bardhaman Municipality 2553168, 2559172
Laltu Smriti Sangha 2545454, 98321-64564
Bardhaman University  
Rajbati, P.B.X 2533913, 2533914, 2533917
Golapbag, P.B.X 2556566, 2556549
Bardhaman Municipality  
Chairman 2562518
Vice Chairman 2550711
Telephone  
Enquiry 198
Assistance 199
Directory Enquiry 2564111
Trunk Booking 180
Computer Switch Room 2564400
Postal  
Superintendent 2562588
Post Master, Main Post Office 2568728
Postal Enquiry 2568727

 

On-Line Telephone Directory of India.
  

Essential Phones of Burdwan Botbar
 

  PLEASE NOTE: Some nos. of Bardhaman exchange has been changed. Please dial 266xxxx instead of 256xxxx or
dial 151 for enquiry of the changed no. 

All contents are correct to the best of our knowledge. Please inform any change and/or correction to Webmaster.