Home Page of Bardhman also known as Burdwan or Barddhaman
Bardhaman School College University Header2 Barddhaman Academic Institute Header3
Burdwan Academic Institutions Header1    
  | Academic Institutions Back to Home Page Bardhaman.com
 
University Phone
The University of Burdwan Golapbag
Rajbati, P.B.X
2556566, 2556549
2533913/14/17
Netaji Subhas Open University, Bardhaman Raj College 2559174
College Phone
Bardhaman Raj College 2567787, 2565841
Bardhaman Homeopathy Medical College, Mahanta Asthal 2530601
Bardhaman Medical College 2556841/2/3
Bardhaman Institute of Management & Computer Science 2520758, 2521538
Bardhaman Institute of Physiotherapy 94340-06109
B. Ed. College, Goda  2556512
Cyber Research & Training Institute 2568909
Dr. Bhupendranath Dutta College, Hatgovindapur, Bardhaman 2584616
Girls I.T.I, Chandni Bus Stop, Bambattala, Bardhaman 2564350
Guskara Mahavidyalaya, Guskara 255105
M.B.C Institute, Kalna Road, Sadhanpur 2562356
Memari College, Hatpukur, Memari 2250589
M.U.C Women's College, Burdwan 2533168, 2531900
Padmaja Naidu College Of Music, Banabas Kutir 2566229
Shyamsundar College, Shyamsundar, Raina 260226
University Institute of Technology 2558777
Vivekananda Mahavidyalaya, Bardhaman 2565521, 2565208
School Phone
Acharya Durgaprasad Vidyamandir, Baronilpur (Natunpara) 2563822
Adibashi Mission, Chandi More  
Banipith High School, B.C. Road 2565425
Banipith High School, Kalna Phatak  
Banipith Kanya Vidyalaya, Becharhat 2543911
Bardhaman Railway Balika VIdyalaya, Khalasipara  
Bardhaman C.M.S. High School, B.C. Road (Kalitala) 2566210
Bardhaman C.M.S. Primary Section, B.C. Road (Kalitala) 2562391
Bardhaman Dubrajdighi Jr. High School 2563108
Bardhaman Ramkrishna School, Borehat 2532737
Bardhaman Town School, Court Compound 2562385
Bardhaman Harijan High School, Kachari Road 2562349
Bardhaman Raj Collegiate School, Natunganj 2565849
Bardhaman Shreeramashis Hindi High School, Lakshmipur 2567627
Bardhaman Nibedita Kanya Vidyalaya, Bahirsarbamangalapara 2558626
Bardhaman Vivekananda Balika Vidyalaya, Aravindpalli 2566399
Bharati Balika Vidyalaya, Borehat 2532344
Bidharthi Bhaban Boys School. Ichlabad 2544731
Bidharthi Bhaban Girls School, Shankharipukur 2544839
C.M.S. High School, Baburbag 2533225
Central School, Kalpataru Maidan 2567939
East West Model School, Talit 2556299
Gurunanak Misson School, Phagupur 2556780
Harisabha Hindu Girls High School, Khosbagan 2565493
Harisabha Hindu Balika Vidyalaya, Subhas Palli 2569212
Holy Rock School, Nababhat 2556222, 2557655
Ichlabad High School 2540359
Ichlabad Vivekananda Balika Vidyalaya  
Khaja Anawar Ber High School, Khaja Anawar Ber 2542515
Lakurdi Vidyamandir 2586170
Maharani Adhirani Girls School, Pairakhana 2565517
Modern Public School, Bahirsarbamangalapara 2558733
Municipal High School, G.T. Road 2566360
Municipal Girls School, Kachari Road 2562165
Munshi Premchand Hindi High School, Loco (Nepali Patti)  
Najrul Smriti Blind School, Joteram 2535342
National School, Lakshmipur 2558768
Nehru Vidyamandir, Baburbag 2556004
Rathtala Manohardas Vidyaniketan 2530737
Sadhanpur Vivekananda High School 2563564
Sadhu Mati Balika Vidyalaya, Good's Shed Road 2562452
Shishu Niketan, Bhatchala 2567873
St. Xavier's School, Kanainatshal 2544882, 2544355
Tejganj High School 2530043

 
 
All contents are correct to the best of our knowledge. Please inform any change and/or correction to Webmaster.